Why Microsoft Certification?

For performing critical IT functions successfully one must have any of the specialized IT credentials on his resume. In this regard, Microsoft certification is one of the best credentials which help to reach your career objectives and it is also internationally well acknowledged by most of the industry professionals. A professional having a Microsoft certification is called Microsoft Certified Professional. To achieve any of the Microsoft certifications and becoming an MCP the candidate has to pass the certification exam from Microsoft. The Microsoft certification exam reveals the way Microsoft products are being used in any organization.



In today's exigent IT world, an IT professional has to face challenges in his field and in addition, he must keep himself way ahead of others by constantly improving and developing his understanding and skills. A Microsoft certification helps IT professional to get exposure and recognized in his own field. Moreover, it enables an IT professional to work more efficiently and effectively. Microsoft certification entitles several jobs and responsibilities at the workplace. Apart from increasing skills set, Microsoft certification has many more advantages as well. This certification provides recognition of proficiency, expertise, and knowledge in the industry.

By getting MCP one can gain offers and discounts on Microsoft products and services. It also brings in requests to special events, conferences and training sessions. Thus, a Microsoft certification proves technical dominance over other professionals as well as gives a talent to successfully execute the different business solutions from Microsoft for any organization.

How to Become Microsoft Certified?

Obtaining Microsoft certification is a guaranteed way to progress and boost up your career. Microsoft certified professionals are amongst the highest paid IT professionals throughout the globe. But getting Microsoft Certified is a challenging task. Examslearning.com is a top leading website which is well-known among IT professionals in serving out them to get Certified Professionals easily. Examslearning.com has an extensive and reliable study material to promise your success in Microsoft certification exams. Our Microsoft exams dumps are obtainable in PDF file and Online Exam Engine formats on various platforms and devices. Microsoft PDF dumps are consisting of latest Microsoft exam questions verified by professional experts. Your thorough preparation and incessant practice of our study material is a guaranteed approach toward Microsoft Certification.


One of your students has poor hearing. You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.

Answer: C



You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.

Answer: B



You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.

Answer: D



You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson. Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.

Answer: A



You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship. Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goal that is met by implementing the new ICT resources? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The new ICT resources help the teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.
B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.
C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self-administered by the students without any teacher involvement.
D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.

Answer: A



You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.
B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.
C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.
D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.

Answer: D



Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project. What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.

Answer: B



You plan to use ICT to prepare an effective persuasive writing lesson. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use the Internet to find a complete, ready-made lesson to use with the students.
B. Use the Internet to find teaching resources to discuss with the students.
C. Use spell check software to improve your lesson plan.
D. Scan sections of the class textbook to use as reference.

Answer: A



You want to explain how the planned ICT changes will most benefit your own productivity? Which benefit should you refer to?This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. You will be able to access professional development resources.
B. You will be able to communicate with the parents more often.
C. You will be able to produce better lesson plans.
D. You will be able to use online tools for formative assessments.

Answer: C



You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class. Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera

Answer: A,B


210-250-dumps  210-255-dumps  200-150-dumps  200-155-dumps  300-160-dumps  300-165-dumps  300-170-dumps  300-175-dumps  300-180-dumps  300-210-dumps  600-509-dumps  600-510-dumps  600-512-dumps  700-172-dumps  700-070-dumps  300-560-dumps  642-385-dumps  810-502-dumps  830-506-dumps  70-698-dumps  70-734-dumps  70-741-dumps  70-742-dumps  70-743-dumps  70-761-dumps  70-764-dumps  70-767-dumps  70-765-dumps  70-740-dumps  70-357-dumps  62-193-dumps  MB2-715-dumps  MB2-716-dumps  MB2-717-dumps  MB2-718-dumps  MB6-890-dumps  MB6-892-dumps  MB6-893-dumps  70-398-dumps  70-475-dumps  70-694-dumps  NSE8-dumps  70-348-dumps  70-473-dumps  P8060-030-dumps  70-773-dumps  70-774-dumps  70-775-dumps  77-418-dumps  77-419-dumps  77-421-dumps  77-422-dumps  77-423-dumps  77-424-dumps  77-425-dumps  77-426-dumps  77-428-dumps  77-725-dumps  77-726-dumps  77-727-dumps  77-728-dumps  77-729-dumps  77-730-dumps  77-731-dumps  77-853-dumps  98-380-dumps  MC1-001-dumps  NSE6-dumps